Willow Wood Junior High School

Skip to main content
District Home

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
7th Accelerated Math Tiffany Jones
90
7th Accelerated Science Regina Goodson
7
7th Grade ELA Tiffany Thor
0
7th Grade Texas History 2016-2017 Laryssa Guerra
10
7th Math Tiffany Jones
Linda Olivarez
34
8th Grade Math Kari Kirkpatrick
0
8th Grade Science Regina Goodson
1
8th Grade Science Emily Atnip
0
8th Grade U.S. History Joyce Moory
26
8th Grade U.S. History Pre-AP Joyce Moory
26
Accelerated Science 7 Jennifer Lennox
0
Art I Jeanette Gurley
43
Art II Jeanette Gurley
42
Art II Cerethia Fontana
2
Art III Cerethia Fontana
2
Boys Athletics Jason Blackwood
Aaron Collins
Chad Ferguson
David Jensen
Garrick Liefer
Tyler Newton
Ronald Rucker
0
Business, Finance, Marketing Nicole Gentry
0
Chamber Choir Jessica Radke
0
Concert Girls Choir Jessica Radke
0
Concert Orchestra Jordan Sheffield
0
Crafts Jeanette Gurley
40
Dance I Connie Johnson
0
Dance II Connie Johnson
0
Exploring Careers Deanna Hunold
69
Exploring Languages Melissa Chojnacki
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Girls Athletics Kari Kirkpatrick
0
Health Chad Ferguson
4
Health and Human Services Jennifer Fox
1
Introduction to Spanish Melissa Chojnacki
0
Language Arts Level Classes Jill Moreno
1
Math 7 (Period 3rd) Tiffany Jones
Linda Olivarez
34
Math 7 (Period 4th) Amy Edmondson
Linda Olivarez
0
Math 7 (Period 8th) Kayla Barton
Linda Olivarez
0
Math 8 (Period 1st) Linda Olivarez
2
Mr. Turner-Algebra Josh Turner
0
Mr. Turner-Geometry Josh Turner
0
Mrs. Walters 1-1st period Kathryn Walters
0
Mrs. Walters-2nd period Kathryn Walters
0
Mrs. Walters-3rd period Kathryn Walters
1
Mrs. Walters-4th period Kathryn Walters
0
Mrs. Walters-5th period Kathryn Walters
0
Mrs. Walters-7th period Kathryn Walters
1
Northpointe Band Tabatha Cooper
Edgar Jaime
James Shaw
1
Northpointe Intermediate Beginner Orchestra 1 Jordan Sheffield
0
Northpointe Intermediate Beginner Orchestra 2 Jordan Sheffield
0
Oakcrest Band Tabatha Cooper
James Shaw
0
Oakcrest Intermediate Beginner Orchestra Jordan Sheffield
0
PAP U.S. History Cassandra Wallek
11
PAP- Texas History Cassandra Wallek
8
Physical Education Aaron Collins
0
PIT Deanna Hunold
Jessica Mulkey
Amanda Roman
110
Pre AP Language Arts Jill Moreno
0
Pre AP Texas History Tim Pauley
0
Pre-AP ELA Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Science 7 Laryssa Guerra
Jennifer Lennox
Ronald Rucker
Phyllis Smith
0
Spanish 1 Melissa Chojnacki
0
Spanish for Native Speakers Cynthia Diaz
0
Spanish I Cynthia Diaz
0
Speech Elizabeth Calcaneo
0
Tenor Bass Choir Jessica Radke
0
Texas History Aaron Collins
0
Texas History Tyler Newton
5
Texas History- PRE-AP Crystal Eller
3
Texas History-LEVEL Crystal Eller
2
Touch System Data Entry Nicole Gentry
0
Treble Girls Choir Jessica Radke
0
TSDE Deanna Hunold
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
TSDE Amanda Roman
67
TSDE Jessica Mulkey
72
Willow Wood Cadet Band Edgar Jaime
James Shaw
11
Willow Wood Concert Band Tabatha Cooper
Edgar Jaime
James Shaw
1
Willow Wood Honor Band Edgar Jaime
James Shaw
13
Willow Wood Symphonic Band Edgar Jaime
James Shaw
19
Yearbook Emily Atnip
0